About wldesign

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far wldesign has created 3 blog entries.

Test News

Test News

Subheadline for News

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Test News2019-04-03T13:51:49+00:00

Sutton Show – Sunday 11th November 2018

Sutton Show – Sunday 11th November 2018

Please click HERE to download our schedule from Fosse Data

Kindly Supported by Skinners

Our next show will be held on Sunday 11th November 2018 at

Sutton Community Leisure Centre
Sutton High School, Eltonhead Road (B5204),
Sutton, St. Helens WA9 5AU

Postal entries close: Tuesday 9th October 2018 (Postmark)
On-line entries: Midnight on Monday 15th October 2018

***Have your dog microchipped at the show for only £10***

PROFESSOR BEDFORD
WILL BE HOLDING AN EYE TESTING SESSION AT THIS SHOW

For more information please contact the Secretary

Secretary: Mrs A E Moss
Plantation Cottage, Ringtail Rd, Burscough, Lancs, L40 8JY.
Tel: 01704 893128
Email: ann@petparaphernalia.co.uk

Sutton Show – Sunday 11th November 20182019-03-29T11:09:11+00:00

SHOW RESULTS FOR 4th FEBRUARY 2018

SHOW RESULTS FOR 4th FEBRUARY 2018

BEST IN SHOW-BRACCO ITALIANO-OWLSPOINT TROUBLE AT MILL (MR & MRS SANDERSON)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW-GWP-SH CH KIMMAX KURIOUS GEORGE (MR & MRS McCULLOUGH)
GROUP 3-GOLDEN RETRIEVER-RAMCHAINE FABULUCICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShSM (MRS GERHOLD)
GROUP 4-ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL-MELVERLY TOP GEEZER (MR SMITH)
BIS JUDGE: MR TERRY PEARSON
Pictured with Club Chairman Ian Biggs
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – GOLDEN RETRIEVER-BARICIA LET IT SHINE- (MRS TROTTER)
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – GWP-KIMMAX KOZ I KAN- (McCULLOUGH)
GROUP 3-SPANISH WATER DOG-CHANDERHILL HECHO EN ESPANA (DR HODGKINSON-RUTHERFORD & MR RUTHERFORD)
GROUP 4-HWV-MIADSC ETERNAL FLAME (MRS SUMMERFIELD )
BPIS JUDGE: MR TERRY PEARSON
Pictured with Club Chairman Ian Biggs
JUDGEBREEDOWNEREXHIBIT
Mrs Marion Waddell (Magregror)COCKER SPANIELMR & MRS GRICEKYNA ONE DIRECTION
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIELMR SMITHMELVERLY TOP GEEZER (GROUP 4)
IRISH WATER SPANIELMISS & MRS DAVIESSTANEGATE FLY ME TO THE MOON WITH SHELSEIVAD
Mr Timothy Jackson (Hawkroyd)WELSH SPRINGER SPANIELC CLARKEFERNDEL HIGH FIDELITY WITH TIGERROCK
Miss Christine Littlemore (Krismoor)AMERICAN COCKER SPANIELMR MRS HARRISONGLARUS SUN DANCE
ITALIAN SPINONEMISS BLYTHE TALPALUPA ETTORE
Mr D.W. Shields (Wilholme)FIELD SPANIELMR & MRS HOLGATESH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW
SUSSEX SPANIELMS DAVYSH CH NORRISS NORTHERN CHARM AT EALD ShCM
LAGOTTO RAMAGNOLOMR GILDER & MISS BLUNDENFULLFORGE FREE HORIZONS CON MIKETTE
Mr Terry A. Pearson (Lanspar)SPANISH WATER DOGDR HODGKINSON-RUTHERFORD & MR RUTHERFORDOTTO DE ARONAGUA DEL CHANDERHILL SWISS JCH
(IMP ESP)
BRACCO ITALIANOMR & MRS SANDERSONOWLSPOINT TROUBLE AT MILL (BEST IN SHOW)
BRITTANYMR TAYLOYPATOUCHE JAIS
Mrs Carol Oldring/Mr J.M. IrvineGOLDEN RETRIEVERMRS GERHOLDRAMCHAINE FABULUCICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShCM (GROUP 3)
Mr J.M. IrvineNSDTRMISS GREENWOODEUSANIT TRICK OR TREAT
Mr Max C. Faulkner/Miss Lucy RawlinsonLABRADOR RETRIEVERMISS THOMPSONMEADOWLINE MI CHICO
Mrs Sandra M. Marshall (Lowerdon)FLAT COATED RETRIEVERMRS MALONEKIRKBECK THE MAN IN BLACK
Ms Karen Tregaskis (Moenfair)POINTERMR DISLEYRIDENFLIGHT RUM TRUFFLE
Ms T. Watkins (Azeret)IRISH SETTERMR & MRS MITCHELLSUTERSETT GO THE DISTANCE TO STAXYLL
GORDON SETTERMR COLE & MRS GRIFFITHSBIRCHGARTH BOTH BARRELS OVER BALCROFT
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTERMRS TAITLOVENJOEL SLEEPING BEAUTY
Miss P. Tait (Benobee)HUNGARIAN VIZSLAMISS SMITH & MR BELLBITCON HOPE AND DREAMS
GSPMRS SCHONEVILLEBALVENIE BELLA JW
WEIMARANERMISS & MRS DAVIESENRYB GROUSE PARTY AT SHELSEIVAD
Mr Mark H. Boswell (Marquell)ENGLISH SETTERMRS J BAKERPEWTERSPEARE PEARL DRAGON OF RIDLEYWOOD
HWVMRS SUMMERFIELDAMBERMOORE TANZANITE BLUE AT MIADSC ShCM
GWP MR & MRS MCULLOUGHSH CH KIMMAX KURIOUS GEORGE (RESERVE BEST IN SHOW)
SHOW RESULTS FOR 4th FEBRUARY 20182019-03-29T11:12:35+00:00